List of Committee
Building Services Division Committee (Session 2023/2024)
Post | Name (in full) | |
Chairman | Ir Keith WP YUE | |
Immediate Past Chairman | Ir Sammy SK YEUNG | |
Deputy Chairman | Ir Jimmy K LI | |
Hon. Secretary | Ir Sally SY LEUNG | |
Hon. Treasurer | Ir John CK CHAN | |
Committee Member (Continuing Professional Development Committee (CPDC) Representative) |
Ms. Esther YT MAK | |
Committee Member (CPD Coordinator) |
Ir Marsden MS KONG | |
Committee Member | Ir Chris CM LO | |
Committee Member | Ir Dr. Charles CK CHENG | |
Committee Member | Ir WH SE | |
Committee Member | Ir Andy MF YUEN | |
Committee Member |
Ir Albert TH YAU | |
Committee Member | Ir Prof. Linda XIAO | |
Committee Member | Ir Annie YK CHOI | |
Committee Member | Ms. Mandy SM WONG | |
Committee Member | Ir Chris YS NG | |
Committee Member (Ordinary Member who is of 35 years of age or below) |
Ir Kevin CT CHOW | |
Committee Member (Ordinary Member who is of 35 years of age or below) |
Ir Calvin KF LEUNG | |
Committee Member (Ordinary Member who is of 35 years of age or below) |
Ir Vicky MS CHAN | |
Ex-officio Member (Council Member (Division)) and BSDAP (BSD Representative) |
Ir Calvin PW FU | |
Ex-officio Member (AMC Representative) | Mr. Daniel TS YIP | |
Ex-officio Member (SSC Representative) | Ir KC LAU | ' |
Ex-officio Member (YMC Representative) | Mr. Xavier WH CHENG | |
Co-opted Member (CIBSE Hong Kong Region) | Ir Hyvan TY WONG | |
Co-opted Member (ASHRAE-HKC) | Ir Patrick HM HUANG | |
Co-opted Member (IFE-HK) | Ir Albert TH YAU | |
Co-opted Member (CIPHE-HK) | Ir Jacky CY CHAN | |
Student Liaison Group (SLG) Chairperson | Ms. Ice YB LAM | |
Student Liaison Group (SLG) Deputy Chairperson | Ms. Chloe KY LIU | |
Observer | Ir HL WOO | |
Observer | Ir YN AU YEUNG | |
Observer | Ir SC NGAN | |
Observer | Ir Conway WL NG | |
Observer | Ir Derek TS CHAN | |
Observer | Ir Kelvin KW WONG | |
Observer | Ir Eric SM CHEUNG | |
Observer | Ir Dr. Ernest KW TSANG | |
Observer | Ir Prof Jonathan MK LEE | |
Observer | Mr. Joseph YF KWAN | |
Observer | Ir David TW CHAU | |
Observer | Ir Eric KK LEE | |
Observer | Ir Franky WH CHENG | |
Helper Team (Leader) |
Ir Steven S POON | |
Helper Team (Vice-Leader) |
Ms Carmen KM YU | |
Helper Team (Vice-Leader) |
Ms Chris TK WONG | |
Helper Team (Vice-Leader) |
Mr. Billy CT MAK |